ILDA Awards

レーザーディスプレーの国際的な協会であるThe International Laser Display Association (ILDA) は、毎年アワードを各分野における優秀な作品または、製品について授与しています。 弊社製品を利用した多くのユーザーがアワードを受賞しています。

Artistic ILDA Awards

ilda-award-art

  • 1st Place 2016
    "Deep Web", Category Laser Fine Art
    Creation & Production: Ch. Bauder and R. Henke
  • 3rd Place 2016
    "Empire State of Mind", Category Beams/Atmospherics Show for a Single X-Y Scanner Pair
    Laser Show Design: St. Rieck
    Producer: F. Henning
  • 1st Place 2014
    "FLUIDIC - Sculpture in Motion", category Innovative Application
    Creation and Production: WHITEvoid interactive & art design
    Laser design: M. Sollinger
  • 2nd Place 2013
    "Fragile Territories", Category Innovative Application
    Creative Director: R. Henke
  • Honorable Mention 2013
    "Classical Beats", Category Beams / Atmospherics
    Programming & Design: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 2012
    "Festival of Lights", Fernsehturm (TV Tower), Category Laser Photography
    PHotographer: St. Rieck
  • 2nd Place 2012
    "Adagio", Category Beams / Atmospherics
    Programmer: St. Rieck
  • 3rd Place 2012
    "Finowfurt 2011", Category Beams / Atmospherics
    Programmer: St. Rieck
  • 3rd Place 2012
    "Saving Nody", Category Laser show (including Multimedia)
    Design & Programming: St. Rieck, B. Verstraeien
    Video Editing: D. Müller
  • 3rd Place 2012
    "Allianz Arena", München 201, Category Mulimedia show (including Lasers)
    Designer & Programmer: M. Koslowski
  • 1st Place 2011
    “The Four Seasons”, Category Lasershow including Multimedia
    Programming: J. Isermann Living Lines
  • 2nd Place 2005
    “Aral-Go for One 2004”, Category Corporate Graphics
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • Finalist 2004
    “The Tricky Book”, Category Entertainment Graphics Show
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 2003
    “Burt the Turtle”, Category ISP Graphic Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • Honorable Mention 2003
    “El Baile”, Category Beams/Atmospherics
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 2002
    “Kiato”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 2002
    “Elements”, Category ISP Graphic Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 2001
    “Pacless”, Category Special Application
    Programming: Ch. Süßkind
  • 2nd Place 2001
    “The Bongo Show”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 2nd Place 2001
    “The Sunshine Show”, Category ISP Graphic Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 2nd Place 2001
    “Belle Nuit”, Category ISP Graphic Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 3rd Place 2001
    “Operation Blade”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • Honorable Mention 2001
    “Metamorphosis”, Category ISP Computer Animation
    Programming: J. Isermann
  • 3rd Place 2000
    “Allegro No. 5”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 1999
    “You're Not Allone”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 1st Place 1999
    “Little Britain”, Category ISP Graphic & Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • Honorable Mention 1999
    “Rockafeller Skank”, Category ISP Beam Module
    Programming: St. Rieck
  • 3rd Place 1998
    “The Woof”, Category Abstract
    Programming: J. Kleine
  • 1st Place 1997
    “Laser Rumble”, Category Special Application
    Programming: Team LA

Fenning ILDA Awards

ilda-award-tech

  • Laser of the Year
    “Accurate BLITZ Stage”, Category: Advanced Technology, 2006
  • Finalist
    “Accurate BLITZ Stage”, Category Technical Achievement, 2005
  • Finalist
    “Blitz", Category Technical Achievement, 2005
  • 2nd Place
    “Lpv" File Format, Category Technical Achievement, 2003
  • Honrable Mention
    “PCAOM Driver II”, Category New Product, 1995
L
M
S